Exquisite Scale toothed Fish Fossils from the Triassic Period For Sale

Exquisite Scale toothed Fish Fossils from the Triassic Period
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.


Buy Now

Exquisite Scale toothed Fish Fossils from the Triassic Period:
$199.99

size: Look at the picture


DescriptionChinese name
Lepidotes
circles
Animal area
Worldwide
habitat
Lakes in the Northern Hemisphere
period
199 million to 70 million years ago
Chengdu scaly toothed fish Chengdu scaly toothed fishPictureLepodotus
Family: Squamous toothed fish family;
Common name: New finned fish;
Age: Triassic Cretaceous;
This fossil fish has been found in large quantities in Xingyi, Guizhou and Luoping, Yunnan. It usually only preserves isolated scales or bone plates, with knobby protrusions on the skull, thick gill cover, and hemispherical teeth with crushing function on the mouth. The medium height body is covered with shiny but thick enamel scales arranged in a vertical direction.



Buy Now

Related Items:

Exquisite 7

Exquisite 7" Brass Decorative Weighing Scale Balance Tarazu with wts Valentine

$23.99



VINTAGE PAPER MACHE NATIVITY - HOLY FAMILY -LARGE-EXQUISITE picture

VINTAGE PAPER MACHE NATIVITY - HOLY FAMILY -LARGE-EXQUISITE

$48.00



Exquisite 7

Exquisite 7" Ornate Brass Decorative Weighing Scale Balance Tarazu with wts Xmas

$21.45



Powered by WordPress. Designed by WooThemes